IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Statistics and Maps > Presidential Candidates and Electors Presidential Candidates and Electors


Al Gore

Linda Buzinec
Rudolph Clay (alt)

R. Tiny Adams
Ike Byrum (alt)

Kathleen Chrobak
Joseph Banks

Winfield Moses, Jr.
Cindy Henry (alt)

Katie L. Wolf
Wayne Townsend (alt)

Stan Renner
Mary Phillipe (alt)

Sheila Klinker
Henry Antonini (alt)

Ann Greenfield
T-Lynn Young-Foley (alt)

Doug Leatherbury
Jeanette Hackman (alt)

Sue Shively
Dulcie Russell (alt)

Brad Davis
Glenda Hampton (alt)

Greg Bedan
Jennifer Simmons (alt)

George W. Bush

Roger A. Chiabai
Noal Highlands (alt)

Virgil Scheidt
Shirley Wright-Small (alt)

Michael Miner
Len Zappia (alt)

Marla Irving
David Daugherty (alt)

Don Heckard
Kenneth Culp, Jr. (alt)

Beverly Gard
Jeff Heinzmann (alt)

Rodric D. Bray
Garry Warren (alt)

Virginia Lee
William Springer (alt)

Max Middendorf
Janet Ellingsworth (alt)

P.E. MacAllister
Michael Chrysler (alt)

Barbara L. McClellan
Robert J. Hiler, Jr. (alt)

Michael D. McDaniel
Diane Adams (alt)

Harry Browne

Phil Miller
Charlie Reynolds (alt)

R.J. Tavel
Rick Villegas (alt)

Brad Klopfenstein
Bruce Parisi (alt)

Michael Runnebohm
Joell Palmer (alt)

Charlie Luecke
John Dobelbower (alt)

Carl Waters
Kris Ames (alt)

Robert Kirkpatrick
Phil Aaron (alt)

Michael Backlund
Al Barger (alt)

Cheryl Pearcy
Cindy Kickpatrick (alt)

Erin Tener Hollinden
Dan Hendlee (alt)

John Taylor
Max Robinson (alt)

Sam Goldstein
Robert Place (alt)

Pat Buchanan

Arthur D. Robinson III

Arthur Glenn Robinson

Robert S. Miller

Greg J. Snider

Michael L. McDonald

Gary L. Fisher

Paul A. Reszel

Vincent Lombardi

Riaz F. Abdulla

Brien M. McCartney

Judy E. Fisher

Kristine M. Lombardi

Write-in Candidates for President
David Harold Birchler, Republican
Earnest Lee Easton, Veteran's Industrial Party
John Hagelin, Natural Law Party
David McReynolds, Independent
Ralph Nader, Independent
Howard Phillips, Constitution Party
Gloria Dawn Strickland, Independent
Keith Russell Judd, Independent
Joe Schriner, Independent