IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana State Library

Library > Collections > Indiana Collection > Map Collection > Sanborn Maps > Indiana Sanborn Maps, "A-F" Indiana Sanborn Maps, "A-F"

A

Acton (see Indianapolis)

Advance (Boone County)
           1909
           1919

Akron (Fulton County)
           1896
           1901
           1912
           1920
           1920-1932

Albany (Delaware County)
           1892
           1895
           1899
           1910
           1920
           1920-1943

Albion (Noble County)
           1892
           1901
           1907
           1914
           1923
           1923-1932

Alexandria (Madison County; including Orestes 1927- )
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1927
           1927-1942

Allisonville (see Indianapolis)

Ambia (Benton County)
           1895
           1901
           1910
           1921

Anderson (Madison County)
           1886
           1890
           1895
           1900
           1900-1939
           1900-1944
           1954

Andrews (Huntington County)
           1895
           1900
           1919

Angola (Steuben County)
           1886
           1892
           1897
           1907
           1914
           1923
           1923-1931

Arcadia (Hamilton County)
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1915
           1915-1933

Arcola (Allen County)
           1927

Argos (Marshall County)
           1892
           1898
           1907
           1913
           1924
           1924-1941

Ashley (Steuben County)
           1909
           1917

Atlanta (Hamilton County)
           1902
           1909

Attica (Fountain County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1927
           1927-1945

Auburn (De Kalb County, including Auburn Junction)
           1886
           1891
           1896
           1901
           1907
           1914
           1923
           1923-1946

Augusta (see Indianapolis)

Aurora (Dearborn County)
           1887
           1892
           1897
           1906
           1911
           1917
           1917-1935

Avilla (Noble County)
           1886
           1892
           1897
           1905
           1919

B

Batesville (Ripley County)
           1892
           1899
           1909
           1919
           1931
           1931-1940

Bedford (Lawrence County, including Oolithic 1929-)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1904
           1910
           1922
           1929
           1929-1942
           1929-1947

Beech Grove (see Indianapolis)

Ben Davis (see Indianapolis)

Berne (Adams County)
           1907
           1919
           1931
           1931-1940

Bicknell (Knox County)
           1907
           1915
           1921
           1921-1946

Bloomfield (Greene County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1907
           1913
           1921
           1921-1932

Bloomingdale (Parke County)
           1910
           1923

Bloomington (Monroe County)
           1883
           1887
           1892
           1898
           1907
           1913
           1927
           1927-1937

Bluffton (Wells County)
           1885
           1890
           1895
           1900
           1906
           1912
           1919
           1931
           1931-1939
           1931-1945

Boonville (Warrick County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1907
           1923
           1923-1944

Boswell (Benton County)
           1895
           1901
           1910
           1921

Bourbon (Marshall County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1924
           1924-1932

Brazil (Clay County)
           1883
           1887
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1910
           1921
           1921-1935

Bremen (Marshall County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1905
           1910
           1930
           1930-1940

Bridgeport (see Indianapolis)

Bristol (Elkhart County)
           1895
           1901
           1907
           1917

Brooklyn (Morgan County)
           1920

Brookston (White County)
           1907
           1919
           1919-1932

Brookville (Franklin County)
           1883
           1887
           1892
           1899
           1906
           1913
           1925
           1925-1932

Brownsburg (Hendricks County)
           1902
           1909
           1922

Brownstown (Jackson County)
           1887
           1892
           1899
           1907
           1916
           1916-1933

Bunker Hill (Miami County)
           1901
           1907
           1913

Butler (De Kalb County)
           1885
           1890
           1892
           1897
           1907
           1914
           1923
           1923-1932

C

Cambridge City (Wayne County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1908
           1913
           1928
           1928

Camden (Carroll County)
           1899
           1912
           1919

Cannelton (Perry County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1909
           1925
           1925-1932

Carbon (Clay County)
           1918
           1930

Carlisle (Sullivan County)
           1905
           1910
           1915

Carthage (Rush County)
           1892
           1898
           1907
           1916
           1928

Castleton (see Indianapolis)

Cayuga (Vermilion County; including Eugene 1926)
           1906
           1913
           1926

Centerville (Wayne County)
           1896
           1913
           1928

Charlestown (Clark County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1911
           1927
           1927-1941

Chesterton (Porter County)
           1893
           1899
           1905
           1912
           1922
           1935
           1935-1951

Chrisney (Spencer County)
           1909
           1927

Churubusco (Whitley County)
           1892
           1897
           1905
           1911
           1919
           1932

Clarksville (see Jeffersonville)

Clay City (Clay County)
           1886
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1910
           1926

Claysburg (see Jeffersonville)

Clermont (see Indianapolis)

Clinton (Vermilion County)
           1886
           1898
           1905
           1910
           1915
           1921
           1921-1939

Colfax (Clinton County)
           1895
           1902
           1909
           1919

Columbia City (Whitley County; including Lorain)
           1886
           1890
           1897
           1905
           1910
           1918
           1928
           1928-1944

Columbus (Bartholomew County; including East Columbus)
           1886
           1890
           1892
           1898
           1906
           1912
           1927

Connersville (Fayette County)
           1887
           1892
           1896
           1901
           1906
           1913
           1919
           1929
           1929-1949

Converse (Miami County)
           1898
           1909
           1920
           1938

Corunna (De Kalb County)
           1917

Corydon (Harrison County)
           1894
           1899
           1910
           1927
           1927-1934

Covington (Fountain County)
           1887
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1927

Crawfordsville (Montgomery County)
           1887
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1907
           1913
           1925
           1925-1941

Cromwell (Noble County)
           1895
           1901
           1919

Crothersville (Jackson County)
           1895
           1901
           1906
           1916
           1927

Crown Point (Lake County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1921
           1921-1941
           1921-1948

Culver (Marshall County)
           1906
           1914
           1924
           1924-1937

Cumberland (see Indianapolis)

D


Dale (Spencer County)

           1894
           1899
           1909
           1927

Dana (Vermilion County)
           1895
           1900
           1910
           1922

Danville (Hendricks County)
           1886
           1893
           1898
           1907
           1920
           1920-1932

Darlington (Montgomery County)
           1895
           1902
           1909
           1919
           1919-1942

Decatur (Adams County)
           1885
           1890
           1895
           1900
           1907
           1914
           1922
           1931
           1931-1939

Delphi (Carroll County; including Pittsburg)
           1886
           1893
           1900
           1906
           1912
           1929
           1929-1941

Dublin (Wayne County)
           1886
           1892
           1898

Dubois (see Jasper)

Dugger (Sullivan County)
           1915
           1932

Dunkirk (Jay County)
           1893
           1895
           1900
           1909
           1915
           1929
           1929-1943

E


East Chicago (Lake County)

           1930
           1931-1943
           1930-1948

East Columbus (see Columbus)

Eaton (Delaware County)
           1900
           1910
           1920

Edgewood (see Indianapolis)

Edinburg (Johnson and Bartholomew Counties)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1910
           1926
           1926-1933

Edwardsport (Knox County)
           1925
           1925-1943

Elkhart (Elkhart County)
           1885
           1889
           1892
           1896
           1901
           1910
           1917
           1927
           1927-1941
           1927-1950

Ellettsville (Monroe County)
           1895
           1902
           1910
           1929

Elwood (Madison County)
           1892
           1895
           1899
           1910
           1916
           1927
           1927-1940

Eugene (see Cayuga)

Evansville (Vanderburgh)
           1884
           1884-1892
           1895

           ------ v.1 (including Harwood)
           1910 107
           1910-1944
           1910-1960

           ------ v.2
           1910
           1910-1960


           ------ v.3
           1910-1962

Evansville Block Line Map of Central Business District (Vanderburgh County)
           1906

F


Fairmount (Grant County)
           1893
           1898
           1902
           1909
           1916
           1927-1945

Farmersburg (Sullivan County)
           1907
           1913
           1921

Farmland (Randolph County)
           1893
           1899
           1920

Ferdinand (Dubois County)
           1895
           1916
           1927

Fisherburg (see Lapel)

Flora (Carroll County)
           1917
           1929

Fort Branch (Gibson County)
           1895
           1900
           1907
           1926
           1926-1943

Fort Wayne (Allen County)
           1890
           1902


           ------ v.1
           1918-1951


           ------ v.1A
           1918-1951


           ------ v.2
           1919-1951

Fortville (Hancock County)
           1895
           1903
           1914
           1928

Fowler (Benton County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1921
           1921-1932

Francesville (Pulaski County)
           1912
           1912-1933

Frankfort (Clinton County)
           1887
           1892
           1898
           1906
           1912
           1927
           1927-1946

Franklin (Johnson County)
           1886
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1910
           1916
           1927
           1927-1948

Frankton (Madison County)
           1895
           1900
           1909
           1927
           1927-1941

Fremont (Steuben County)
           1895
           1901
           1914
           1924
           1924-1939

French Lick (Orange County; including West Baden; for earlier editions search under West Baden)
           1913
           1925
           1925-1933