IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana State Library

Library > Collections > Indiana Collection > Map Collection > Sanborn Maps > Indiana Sanborn Maps, "G-L" Indiana Sanborn Maps, "G-L"

G


Galveston (Cass County)
           1927

Garrett (De Kalb County)
           1886
           1890
           1895
           1901
           1914
           1924
           1924-1940
           1924-1943

Gary (Lake County; including Miller)
           1907
           1908
           1911
           1915
           1917
           1915-1951


           ------ v.1
           1945


           ------ v.2
           1946-1949

Gas City (Grant County)
           1893
           1898
           1904
           1911
           1920
           1920-1932

Geneva (Adams County)
           1896
           1901
           1907
           1914

Gibson Station (see Indianapolis)

Goodland (Newton County)
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1921
           1921-1933

Goshen (Elkhart County)
           1886
           1892
           1896
           1901
           1905
           1910
           1917
           1926
           1926-1945

Gosport (Owen County)
           1895
           1902
           1910
           1928

Grand View (Spencer County)
           1898
           1909
           1927

Greencastle (Putnam County)
           1887
           1892
           1898
           1907
           1913
           1926
           1926-1942

Greendale (see Lawrenceburg)

Greenfield (Hancock County)
           1886
           1892
           1895
           1900
           1906
           1914
           1927
           1927-1949

Greensburg (Decatur County)
           1883
           1887
           1892
           1899
           1906
           1913
           1927
           1927-1932
           1927-1947

Greentown (Howard County)
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1916
           1927

Greenwood (Johnson County)
           1902
           1910
           1920
           1930
           1930-1940
           1930

Griffith (Lake County)
           1917
           1930
           1943

H


Hagerstown (Wayne County)
           1896
           1901
           1929
           1926-1939

Hamilton (Steuben County)
           1917

Hammond (Lake County)
           1886
           1887
           1898
           1915-1921


           ------ v.1
           1930
           1930-1951


           ------ v.2 (including Whiting)
           1930
           1930-1951

Hartford City (Blackford County)
           1886
           1892
           1896
           1901
           1909
           1920
           1931
           1931-1946

Harwood (see Evansville)

Haubstadt (Gibson County)
           1928

Hebron (Porter County)
           1895
           1909
           1925

Hobart (Lake County)
           1895
           1902
           1910
           1922
           1931
           1931-1948

Hope (Bartholomew County)
           1896
           1901
           1910
           1927
           1927-1940

Howe (LeGrange County; search also under earlier name, Lima)
           1917
           1917-1933

Huntertown (Allen County)
           1926

Huntingburg (Dubois County)
           1890
           1895
           1906
           1913
           1921
           1921-1949

Huntington (Huntington County)
           1883
           1887
           1892
           1898
           1904
           1912
           1919
           1929
           1929-1941

Hymera (Sullivan County)
           1904
           1910
           1932
           1933

I


Indianapolis (Marion County)

           ------ v.1
           1887
           1898
           1914
           1914-1943
           1914-1954
           1956


           ------ v.2
           1887
           1898
           1914
           1914-1942
           1914-1943           
           1956


          ------ v.3 (including Acton, Beech Grove, Cumberland, Edgewood, Julietta, New Bethel, Southport & Union Heights)
           1898
           1915
           1915-1943
           1915-1944
           1956

           ------ v.3A (including Acton, Beech Grove, Cumberland, Edgewood, Julietta, New Bethel, Southport & Wanamaker P.O.)
           1915-1942
           1956


           ------ v.4 (including Lawrence, Oaklandon & Sunnyside)
           1915
           1915-1942
           1915-1943
           1956

           ------ v.4A
           1915-1943
           1956

           ------ v.5
           1915
           1915-1942
           1915-1945
           1956

           ------ v.5A (including Allisonville, Castelton & Millersville)
           1915-1943
           1956

           ------ v.6 (including Augusta, Ben Davis, Bridgeport, Clermont, Gibson Station, Mars Hill, Maywood, New Augusta, Speedway City & West Newton)
           1915
           1915-1942
           1956

J


Jasonville (Greene County)
           1904
           1910
           1915
           1925
           1925-1936

Jasper (Dubois County; including Dubois)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1909
           1926
           1926-1947

Jeffersonville (Clark County; including Clarksville, Claysburg & Speed)
           1886
           1891
           1898
           1904
           1911
           1925
           1925-1938
           1925-1949
           1925-1952

Jonesboro (Grant County)
           1893
           1898
           1904
           1911
           1927-1944

Julietta (see Indianapolis)

K


Kendalville (Noble County)
           1886
           1892
           1896
           1904
           1908
           1914
           1922
           1932
           1932-1939
           1932-1946

Kentland (Newton County)
           1886
           1893
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1921
           1921-1942

Kewanna (Fulton County)
           1893
           1920

Kirklin (Clinton County)
           1907
           1931

Knightstown (Henry County)
           1885-86
           1890
           1898
           1909
           1916
           1928
           1928-1936

Knox (Starke County)
           1895
           1899
           1904
           1909
           1924
           1924-1945

Kokomo (Howard County)
           1885
           1889
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1916
           1927
           1927-1934
           1927-1942

L


LaCrosse (LaPorte County)
           1915
           1931

Ladoga (Montgomery County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1908
           1922
           1942

Lafayette (Tippecanoe County; including West Lafayette)
           1885
           1892
           1899
           1907
           1915
           1915-1941
           1915-1951

LaGrange (LaGrange County)
           1883
           1887
           1892
           1910
           1923
           1923-1932

Lapel (Madison County; including Fisherburg)
           1918
           1932

LaPorte (LaPorte County)
           1886
           1890
           1895
           1901
           1907
           1912
           1919
           1928
           1928-1938
           1928-1948

Laurel (Franklin County)
           1896
           1902
           1916
           1929

Lawrence (see Indianapolis)

Lawrenceburg (Dearborn County; including Greendale 1931-1934)
           1885
           1891
           1896
           1902
           1910
           1922
           1931
           1931-1934
           1939

Leavenworth (Crawford County)
           1894
           1899
           1927

Lebanon (Boone County)
           1887
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1919
           1929
           1929-1943

Liberty (Union County)
           1887
           1892
           1899
           1909
           1919
           1919-1932

Liberty Center (Wells County)
           1926

Ligonier (Noble County)
           1886
           1892
           1901
           1907
           1914
           1922
           1933
           1933-1942

Lima (LaGrange County; search also under later name, Howe)
           1909

Linden (Montgomery County)
           1907
           1919

Linton (Greene County)
           1900
           1904
           1910
           1915
           1921
           1921-1941
           1921-1955

Logansport (Cass County)
           1885
           1890
           1898
           1906
           1911
           1920
           1930
           1930-1940

Loogootee (Martin County)
           1902
           1907
           1920
           1932

Lorain (see Columbia City)

Lowell (Lake County)
           1893
           1899
           1909
           1921
           1921-1942

Lynn (Randolph County)
           1912
           1920
           1920-1942

Lyons (Greene County)
           1900
           1910
           1921