IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana State Library

Library > Collections > Indiana Collection > Map Collection > Sanborn Maps > Indiana Sanborn Maps, "S-Z" Indiana Sanborn Maps, "S-Z"

S


Saint Joe (De Kalb County)
           1895
           1901
           1917

Saint Paul (Shelby County)
           1927

Salem (Washington County)
           1887
           1892
           1899
           1910
           1926
           1926-1940

Scottsburg (Scott County)
           1899
           1906
           1911
           1924
           1924-1936

Sellersburg (Clark County)
           1905
           1927
           1927-1942

Seymour (Jackson County)
           1887
           1892
           1896
           1901
           1907
           1913
           1924
           1924-1937
           1924-1943
           1924-1948

Sharpsville (Tipton County)
           1907
           1915

Shelburn (Sullivan County)
           1910
           1921

Shelbyville (Shelby County)
           1887
           1893
           1898
           1905
           1910
           1916
           1926
           1926-1937
           1926-1943
           1926-1948

Sheridan (Hamilton County)
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1925

Shirley (Hancock County)
           1902
           1908
           1919

Shoals (Martin County)
           1895
           1902
           1921

South Bend (Saint Joseph County)
           1885
           1891
           1893
           1899
           1917


           ------ v.1
           1917-1944
           1917-1949


           ------ v.2
           1917-1944
           1917-1949

South Portland (see Portland)

South Whitley (Whitley County)
           1895
           1900
           1907
           1914
           1924

Southport (see Indianapolis)

Speed (see Jeffersonville)

Speedway City (see Indianapolis)

Spencer (Owen County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1907
           1912
           1928
           1928-1936

Spencerville (De Kalb County)
           1886
           1892
           1917

Spring Grove (see Richmond)

Sullivan (Sullivan County)
           1888
           1892
           1902
           1907
           1913
           1927
           1927-1934
           1927-1947

Summitville (Madison County)
           1893
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1927

Sunnyside (see Indianapolis)

Swayzee (Grant County)
           1898
           1909
           1927

Sweetser (Grant County)
           1920

Syracuse (Kosciusko County)
           1905
           1910
           1928
           1928-1943

T

Tell City (Perry County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1909
           1925
           1925-1942
           1925-1949

Terre Haute (Vigo County)
           1886
           1892
           1896


           ------ v.1
           1911
           1911-1938
           1911-1945
           1911-1946
           1911-1947
           1911-1949
           1911-1950
           1955


           ------ v.2 (including West Terre Haute)
           1911
           1911-1946
           1955


           ------ v.3
           1955

Thorntown (Boone County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1915
           1926

Tipton (Tipton County)
           1885
           1890
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1915
           1930
           1930-1943
           1930-1948

Topeka (LaGrange County)
           1916
           1923

U


Union City (Randolph County; including Union City, Ohio)
           1885
           1890
           1896
           1901
           1911
           1920
           1931

Union Heights (see Indianapolis)

Upland (Grant County)
           1898
           1902
           1909
           1920
           1930

Urbana (Wabash County)
           1920

V


Valparaiso (Porter County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1926
           1926-1954
           1926-1957

Van Buren (Grant County)
           1898
           1904
           1911
           1931

Veedersburg (Fountain County)
           1895
           1902
           1910
           1924
           1924-1936

Vernon (Jennings County)
           1901
           1911

Versailles (Ripley County)
           1927

Vevay (Switzerland County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1911
           1938

Vincennes (Knox County)
           1887
           1892
           1897
           1902
           1909
           1916
           1927
           1927-1950

W


Wabash (Wabash County)
           1887
           1893
           1896
           1901
           1910
           1920
           1931
           1931-1943
           1931-1947

Wakarusa (Elkhart County)
           1905
           1914
           1924

Walkertown (Saint Joseph County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1904
           1909
           1922
           1929
           1929-1944

Walton (Cass County)
           1920

Wanamaker P.O. (see Indianapolis)

Warren (Huntington County)
           1898
           1904
           1911
           1919
           1919-1932

Warsaw (Kosciusko County; including Winona Lake)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1917
           1928
           1928-1941
           1928-1946

Washington (Daviess County)
           1887
           1892
           1896
           1902
           1909
           1921
           1930
           1930-1941
           1930-1946

Waterloo (De Kalb County)
           1886
           1892
           1897
           1907
           1914
           1923
           1923-1941

Waveland (Montgomery County)
           1895
           1902
           1923

Waynetown (Montgomery County)
           1926

West Baden (Orange County; including French Lick. For later editions see French Lick)
           1906

West College Corner (see OHIO College Corner)

West Harrison (see OHIO Harrison)

West Lafayette (see Lafayette)

West Newton (see Indianapolis)

West Ossian (see Ossian)

West Terre Haute (see Terre Haute)

West Whiteland (see Whiteland)

Wheatfield (Jasper County)
           1909

Whiteland (Johnson County; including West Whiteland)
           1916

Whitestown (Boone County)
           1895
           1902
           1909
           1922

Whiting (Lake County; see also Hammond)
           1896
           1901
           1907

Williamsport (Warren County)
           1887
           1892
           1899
           1905
           1910
           1931
           1931-1946

Winamac (Pulaski County)
           1886
           1893
           1899
           1911
           1933
           1933-1943

Winchester (Randolph County)
           1886
           1892
           1899
           1907
           1914
           1929
           1929-1939
           1929-1947

Windfall (Tipton County)
           1900
           1909

Wingate (Montgomery County)
           1926

Winona Lake (see Warsaw)

Winslow (Pike County)
           1926
           1926-1942

Wolcott (White County)
           1904
           1909
           1919
           1929
           1929-1966

Wolcottville (Noble County)
           1895
           1901
           1907
           1914
           1922

Woodburn (Allen County)
           1917
           1917-1958

Worthington (Greene County)
           1886
           1892
           1898
           1907
           1913
           1928
           1928-1942

Y-Z


Yorktown (see Muncie)

Zionsville (Boone County)
           1895
           1902
           1910
           1922
           1939