IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

  •  

Indiana General Assembly > Session > 2004 Regular Session Standing House Committees 2004 Regular Session Standing House Committees

AGRICULTURE, NATURAL RESOURCES, AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

  • Rep. Robert Bischoff, Chair
  • Rep. Terry Goodin, Vice
  • Rep. James Bottorff
  • Rep. Alan Chowning
  • Rep. F. Dale Grubb
  • Rep. Ronald Liggett
  • Rep. Markt Lytle
  • Rep. Paul Robertson
  • Rep. Richard Mangus, RMM
  • Rep. William Friend
  • Rep. Robert Hoffman
  • Rep. Eric Koch
  • Rep. Donald Lehe
  • Rep. John Ulmer

APPOINTMENTS AND CLAIMS

  • Rep. Earl Harris, Chair
  • Rep. Chet Dobis, Vice
  • Rep. Robert Bischoff
  • Rep. Duane Cheney
  • Rep. Terry Goodin
  • Rep. Dennie Oxley
  • Rep. Russell Stilwell
  • Rep. Vanessa Summers
  • Rep. William Ruppel, RMM
  • Rep. Robert Alder
  • Rep. Timothy Brownman
  • Rep. James Buck
  • Rep. Richard Mangus
  • Rep. Dean Young

COMMERCE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

  • Rep. Dan Stevenson, Chair
  • Rep.Terri Austin, Vice
  • Rep. Alan Chowning
  • Rep. Jerry Denbo
  • Rep. Ryan Dvorak
  • Rep. Craig Fry
  • Rep. Scott Pelath
  • Rep. Scott Reske
  • Rep. L. Jack Lutz, RMM
  • Rep. Robert Behning
  • Rep. David Frizzell
  • Rep. Brooks LaPlante
  • Rep. Michael Murphy
  • Rep. David Yount

COURTS AND CRIMINAL CODE

  • Rep. Ryan Dvorak, Chair
  • Rep. Linda Lawson, Vice
  • Rep. Robert Bischoff
  • Rep. Benjamin GiaQuinta
  • Rep. Earl Harris
  • Rep. Matt Pierce
  • Rep. Gregory Porter
  • Rep. Trent Van Haaften
  • Rep. Dean Young, RMM
  • Rep. Ralph Ayres
  • Rep. Vaneta Becker
  • Rep. Ralph Foley
  • Rep. Eric Koch
  • Rep. John Ulmer

EDUCATION

  • Rep. Gregory Porter, Chair
  • Rep. Vernon Smith, Vice
  • Rep. Dennis Avery
  • Rep. Duane Cheney
  • Rep. Clyde Kersey
  • Rep. Sheila Klinker
  • Rep. David Orentlicher
  • Rep. Philip Pflum
  • Rep. Phyllis Pond, RMM
  • Rep. Robert Behning
  • Rep. Robert Hoffman
  • Rep. Luke Messer
  • Rep. Cindy Noe
  • Rep. Sue Scholer

ELECTIONS

  • Rep. Edmund Mahern, Chair
  • Rep. David Crooks, Vice
  • Rep. Mae Dickinson
  • Rep. Craig Fry
  • Rep. Thomas Kromkowski
  • Rep. Scott Pelath
  • Rep. Paul Robertson
  • Rep. Vernon Smith
  • Rep. Kathy Kreag Richardson, RMM
  • Rep. Lawrence Buell
  • Rep. Woody Burton
  • Rep. Luke Messer
  • Rep. Mary Kay Budak
  • Rep. Jeffrey Thompson

ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS

  • Rep. James Bottorff, Chair
  • Rep. Matt Pierce, Vice
  • Rep. John Day
  • Rep. David Crooks
  • Rep. Markt Lytle
  • Rep. Ron Herrell
  • Rep. Robert Kuzman
  • Rep. Winfield Moses
  • Rep. Steven Heim, RMM
  • Rep. L. Jack Lutz
  • Rep. Richard Mangus
  • Rep. Timothy Neese
  • Rep. Marlin Stutzman
  • Rep. David Wolkins

FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

  • Rep. Jeb Bardon, Chair
  • Rep. Dennie Oxley, Vice
  • Rep. James Bottorff
  • Rep. Terry Goodin
  • Rep. Brian Hasler
  • Rep. Edmund Mahern
  • Rep. Winfield Moses
  • Rep. Trent Van Haaften
  • Rep. Woody Burton, RMM
  • Rep. Robert Cherry
  • Rep. Robert Hoffman
  • Rep. Brooks LaPlante
  • Rep. William Ruppel
  • Rep. David Yount

HUMAN AFFAIRS

  • Rep. Vanessa Summers, Chair
  • Rep. Duane Cheney, Vice
  • Rep. R. Tiny Adams
  • Rep. John Day
  • Rep. Mae Dickinson
  • Rep. Carolene Mays
  • Rep. Vernon Smith
  • Rep. Peggy M.Welch
  • Rep. Mary Kay Budak, RMM
  • Rep. Vaneta Becker
  • Rep. Cindy Noe
  • Rep. Thomas Saunders
  • Rep. Marlin Stutzman
  • Rep. Eric Gutwein

INSURANCE, CORPORATIONS, AND SMALL BUSINESS

  • Rep. Craig Fry, Chair
  • Rep. Jeb Bardon, Vice
  • Rep. Charlie Brown
  • Rep. Jerry Denbo
  • Rep. Ron Herrell
  • Rep. Scott Pelath
  • Rep. Gregory Porter
  • Rep. Scott Reske
  • Rep. Michael Ripley, RMM
  • Rep. James Buck
  • Rep. Woody Burton
  • Rep. David Frizzell
  • Rep. Gerald Torr
  • Rep. Matthew Whetstone

INTERSTATE AND INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION

  • Rep. Thomas Kromkowski, Chair
  • Rep. Jerry Denbo, Vice
  • Rep. Robert Bischoff
  • Rep. Charlie Brown
  • Rep. Ryan Dvorak
  • Rep. F. Dale Grubb
  • Rep. Brian Hasler
  • Rep. Dennie Oxley
  • Rep. James Buck, RMM
  • Rep. Cleo Duncan
  • Rep. Dennis Kruse
  • Rep. Brooks LaPlante
  • Rep. William Rupple
  • Rep. David Yount

JUDICIARY

  • Rep. Linda Lawson, Chair
  • Rep. Robert Kuzman, Vice
  • Rep. Jeb Bardon
  • Rep. William Cochran
  • Rep. Edmund Mahern
  • Rep. Carolene Mays
  • Rep. Matt Pierce
  • Rep. Van Haaften
  • Rep. Ralph Foley, RMM
  • Rep. Daniel Leonard
  • Rep. Phyllis Pond
  • Rep. Andrew Thomas
  • Rep. Gerald Torr
  • Rep. John Ulmer

LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

  • Rep. Ronald Liggett, Chair
  • Rep. Philip Pflum, Vice
  • Rep. Dennis Avery
  • Rep. Mae Dickinson
  • Rep. Clyde Kersey
  • Rep. Thomas Kromkowski
  • Rep. Linda Lawson
  • Rep. Russell Stilwell
  • Rep. Gerald Torr, RMM
  • Rep. Randy Borror
  • Rep. Donald Lehe
  • Rep. Daniel Leonard
  • Rep. Dean Young
  • Rep. Eric Gutwein

LOCAL GOVERNMENT

  • Rep. Winfield Moses, Chair
  • Rep. John Aguilera, Vice
  • Rep. R. Tiny Adams
  • Rep. Alan Chowning
  • Rep. John Frenz
  • Rep. Sheila Klinker
  • Rep. Markt Lytle
  • Rep. Dan Stevenson
  • Rep. Andrew Thomas, RMM
  • Rep. Phil Hinkle
  • Rep. Luke Messer
  • Rep. Timothy Neese
  • Rep. Michael Ripley
  • Rep. Thomas Saunders

PUBLIC HEALTH

  • Rep. Charlie Brown, Chair
  • Rep. David Orentlicher, Vice
  • Rep. John Day
  • Rep. Craig Fry
  • Rep. Brian Hasler
  • Rep. Carolene Mays
  • Rep. Scott Reske
  • Rep. Peggy Welch
  • Rep. Vaneta Becker, RMM
  • Rep. Robert Behning
  • Rep. Timothy Brown
  • Rep. Mary Kay Budak
  • Rep. David Frizzell
  • Rep. Donald Lehe

PUBLIC POLICY, ETHICS, AND VETERANS AFFAIRS

  • Rep. Markt Lytle, Chair
  • Rep. Vanessa Summers, Vice
  • Rep. Terri Austin
  • Rep. William Cochran
  • Rep. David Crooks
  • Rep. Benjamin GiaQuinta
  • Rep. Robert Kuzman
  • Rep. Ronald Liggett
  • Rep. Robert Alderman, RMM
  • Rep. Cleo Duncan
  • Rep. Steven Heim
  • Rep. Daniel Leonard
  • Rep. William Ruppel
  • Rep. Matthew Whetstone

ROADS AND TRANSPORTATION

  • Rep. Scott Reske, Chair
  • Rep. Alan Chowning, Vice
  • Rep. John Aguilera
  • Rep. James Bottorff
  • Rep. Terry Goodin
  • Rep. Ronald Liggett
  • Rep. Philip Pflum
  • Rep. Dan Stevenson
  • Rep. Cleo Duncan, RMM
  • Rep. James Buck
  • Rep. Richard McClain
  • Rep. Thomas Saunders
  • Rep. Sue Scholer
  • Rep. Marlin Stutzman

RULES AND LEGISLATIVE PROCEDURES

  • Rep. Scott Pelath, Chair
  • Rep. Russell Stilwell, Vice
  • Rep. Jerry Denbo
  • Rep. Mae Dickinson
  • Rep. Earl Harris
  • Rep. Dennie Oxley
  • Rep. Matthew Whetstone, RMM
  • Rep. Robert Alderman
  • Rep. Ralph Foley
  • Rep. P. Eric Turner

TECHNOLOGY, RESEARCH, AND DEVELOPMENT

  • Rep. Brian Hasler, Chair
  • Rep. Ryan Dvorak, Vice
  • Rep. Terri Austin
  • Rep. Jeb Bardon
  • Rep. John Frenz
  • Rep. David Orentlicher
  • Rep. Matt Pierce
  • Rep. Peggy Welch
  • Rep. Michael Murphy, RMM
  • Rep. Timothy Brown
  • Rep. Steven Heim
  • Rep. Eric Koch
  • Rep. Michael Ripley
  • Rep. Andrew Thomas

WAYS AND MEANS

  • Rep. William Crawford, Chair
  • Rep. Sheila Klinker, Vice Chair
  • Rep. William Cochran, Subcommittee Chair on Budget
  • Rep. Dennis Avery, Subcommittee Vice Chair on Budget
  • Rep. R. Tiny Adams, Subcommittee Chair on Higher Education
  • Rep. John Frenz, Subcommittee Chair on Taxation
  • Rep. Benjamin GiaQuinta, Subcommittee Chair on Health and Medicaid
  • Rep. Clyde Kersey, Subcommittee Chair on K-12 Education

Members

  • Rep. John Aguilera
  • Rep. Terri Austin
  • Rep. Duane Cheney
  • Rep. John Day
  • Rep. Ron Herrell
  • Rep. Carolene Mays
  • Rep. David Orentlicher
  • Rep. Philip Pflum
  • Rep. Peggy Welch
  • Rep. Jeffrey Espich, RMM
  • Rep. Ralph Ayres
  • Rep. Randy Borror
  • Rep. Lawrence Buell
  • Rep. Robert Cherry
  • Rep. Phil Hinkle
  • Rep. Dennis Kruse
  • Rep. Richard McClain
  • Rep. Jeffrey Thompson
  • Rep. P. Eric Turner
  • Rep. David Wolkins