- OR -

billboard-marion
Courts > Courts & Clerk's Offices > Trial Courts & Clerks > Marion County Courts and Clerk

Marion County Courts and Clerk

Email addresses for the Clerk and the Courts are typically not published to this website. If the Clerk or Courts do not publish email addresses to their official website(s) (linked below, if available), then email is not an appropriate way to contact these offices with questions or requests.

Local Court Contact Information

Local Office

Location & Contact Info

Clerk's Office
Myla Eldridge, Clerk

200 E. Washington St., #W-122
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4740
Fax: (317) 327-3893

Circuit Court
Hon. Sheryl Lynch, Judge

Laura Early, Magistrate
Marcia Ferree, Magistrate
Marie L. Kern, Magistrate
Tamara McMillian, Magistrate
Tiffany Vivo, Magistrate

Mark A. Jones, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #W-506
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4010
Fax: (317) 327-4473

Superior Court- Civil Divison
Hon. Robert R. Altice, Jr., Judge
Hon. Cynthia J. Ayers, Judge
Hon. Thomas J. Carroll, Judge
Hon. John M.T. Chavis, Judge
Hon. David J. Dreyer, Judge
Hon. John F. Hanley, Judge
Hon. James A. Joven, Judge
Hon. Michael D. Keele, Judge
Hon. Gary L. Miller, Judge
Hon. Timothy W. Oakes, Judge
Hon. James G. Osborn, Judge
Hon. Heather Welch, Judge

Burnett Caudill, Magistrate
Caryl Dill, Magistrate
Kim Mattingly, Magistrate
Patrick Murphy, Magistrate
Victoria Ransberger, Magistrate

Theresa Hannah, Commissioner
Shannon Logsdon, Commissioner
Deborah Shook, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

Superior Court- Probate Division
Hon. Steven R. Eichholtz, Judge

Richard Turner, Magistrate

Mark Batties, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

Superior Court- Criminal Division
Hon. Lisa Borges, Judge
Hon. Linda E. Brown, Judge
Hon. Sheila A. Carlisle, Judge
Hon. Barbara C. Crawford, Judge
Hon. Angela D. Davis, Judge
Hon. Patrick J. Dietrick, Judge
Hon. Kurt Eisgruber, Judge
Hon. Shatrese M. Flowers, Judge
Hon. Annie Christ-Garcia, Judge
Hon. Clayton A. Graham, Judge 
Hon. Grant W. Hawkins, Judge
Hon. Amy M. Jones, Judge
Hon. Christina R. Klineman, Judge
Hon. Helen W. Marchal, Judge
Hon. William J. Nelson, Judge 
Hon. Becky Pierson-Treacy, Judge
Hon. Clark Rogers, Judge
Hon. Marc Rothenberg, Judge
Hon. Jose Salinas, Judge
Hon. Mark D. Stoner, Judge

John S. Alt, Magistrate
Amy J. Barbar, Magistrate
Anne Flannelly, Magistrate
Christopher Haile, Magistrate
David Hooper, Magistrate
Stan Kroh, Magistrate
Patrick Murphy, Magistrate
Steve Rubick, Magistrate

John Boyce, Commissioner
Marshelle Broadwell, Commissioner
Richard Hagenmaier, Commissioner
Peggy Ryan Hart, Commissioner
Valerie Horvarth, Commissioner
Ronnie Huerta, Commissioner
Shannon Logsdon, Commissioner
Jeffrey L. Marchal, Commissioner 
Travis Sandifur, Commissioner
David Seiter, Commissioner
Allan Reid, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

Superior Court - Juvenile Division
Hon. Marilyn A, Moores, Judge

Roseanne Ang, Magistrate
Larry E. Bradley, Magistrate
Dianna Burleson, Magistrate
Gary Chavers, Magistrate
Gael Deppert, Magistrate
Geoffrey A. Gaither, Magistrate
Danielle P. Gaughan, Magistrate
Jennifer Hubartt, Magistrate
Beth Jansen, Magistrate
Scott B. Stowers, Magistrate

2451 North Keystone Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46218 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8392
Fax: (317) 327-8301

Superior Court - Environmental Division
Hon. David J. Certo, Judge

902 Virginia Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46203 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-1010
Fax: (317) 327-1030

Superior Court - Traffic Court
Hon. Marcel A. Pratt, Jr., Judge

8115 E. Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46229

Pho: (317) 327-7995

Beech Grove City Court
Hon. Andrew Wells, Judge

802 Main Street, City Hall
Beech Grove, IN 46107 [map]

Pho: (317) 803-9155

Center Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Brenda A. Roper, Judge

200 E. Washington St., #G5
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-5060
Fax: (317) 327-7844

Decatur Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Myron E. Hockman, Judge

3730 South Foltz St.
Indianapolis, IN 46241 [map]

Pho: (317) 241-2854
Fax: (317) 247-5960

Franklin Township Small Claims Court
Hon. John A. Kitley, Jr., Judge

4351 Independence Square
Indianapolis, IN 46203 [map]

Pho: (317) 784-1751
Fax: (317) 784-1871

Lawrence Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Kimberly J. Bacon, Judge

4455 McCoy St.
Indianapolis, IN 46226 [map]

Pho: (317) 545-2369
Fax: (317) 545-1662

Perry Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Robert S. Spear, Judge

4925 S. Shelby St., #100
Indianapolis, IN 46227 [map]

Pho: (317) 786-9242
Fax: (317) 788-4826

Pike Township Small Claims Court
Hon. A. Douglas Stephens, Judge

5665 Lafayette Rd., Suite B
Indianapolis, IN 46254 [map]

Pho: (317) 293-1842
Fax: (317) 290-8319

Warren Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Garland E. Graves, Judge

501 N. Post Rd., Suite C
Indianapolis, IN 46219 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8919
Fax: (317) 327-8922

Washington Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Steve Poore, Judge

5302 N. Keystone Ave., Suite E
Indianapolis, IN 46220 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8184
Fax: (317) 327-819

Wayne Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Gerald B. Coleman, Judge

5401 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46241 [map]

Pho: (317) 241-9573
Fax: (317) 248-7917