IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Department of Insurance

IDOI > Medicare and SHIP > Volunteer Appreciation Volunteer Appreciation

 

SHIP’s 2014-2015

VOLUNTEER & STAFF RECOGNITION

YEARS OF SERVICE

 

The following people will celebrate their anniversary with SHIP on the date that follows their name.

 

22 YEARS ( STARTED 9/92 THROUGH 9/93):

 

Deb Arnold 9/2015, Jay County, Portland - Jay County Hospital

Jacqueline Wright 9/2015, Marshall County, Plymouth - Marshall County Council on Aging LC Only

 

21 YEARS ( STARTED 10/93 THROUGH 9/94):

 

Jaris Hammond 2/2015, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Annette Roesener 7/2015, Noble County, Kendallville – Noble County Council on Aging

Robert Smith, Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Ron Wallace 6/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

 

20 YEARS ( STARTED 10/94 THROUGH 9/95):

 

Betty Crum 2/2015, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Nancy Keyser 8/2015, Marshall County, Plymouth - Marshall County Council on Aging

Sue Whitehead 8/2015, Porter County, Valparaiso - Porter County Community Services

 

19 YEARS ( STARTED 10/95 THROUGH 9/96):  

 

Judy Taylor 1/2015, Henry County, New Castle - Raintree Square

 

18 YEARS ( STARTED 10/96 THROUGH 9/97): 

 

Jim Beaudry 11/2014, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Burdellis Carter 11/2014, Marion County, Indianapolis - Robin Run Village

Christel Snow 11/2014, Northwest Indiana

John Sprinkle 7/2015, Grant County, Marion – Marion Grant County Senior Center

Carolyn Williams 7/2015, Grant County, Marion - Marion Grant County Senior Center

 

17 YEARS ( STARTED 10/97 THROUGH 9/98):

 

Joan Haugh 3/2015, Starke County, Knox – Community Services of Starke County

Kristin Hood 7/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Ed Solinski, PrimeLife Enrichment

Fred Taube 11/2014, Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

 

16 YEARS ( STARTED 10/98 THROUGH 9/99):

 

Joyce Bolin 3/2015, Porter County, Valparaiso - Porter County Community Services

Betty Deer 11/2014, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock County Senior Services

Joe Dunbar 7/2015, Howard County, Kokomo - St. Joseph Hospital

Dr. Jean Prebis 3/2015, Porter County, Valparaiso - Porter County Community Services

Barbara Price 11/2014, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Barbara Vosmeier 10/2014, Wayne County, Centerville - Centerville Senior Center

 

15 YEARS ( STARTED 10/99 THROUGH 9/2000):

 

Janice Blankenbaker 6/2015, Delaware County, Muncie–High Street United Methodist Church

Betty Huber 6/2015, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

 

14 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2000 THROUGH 9/2001):

 

Nannie Alldredge 4/2015, Southern & West Central Indiana

Larry Miller 8/2015, State Office

David Reberg 5/2015, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Cheryl St. Clair 11/2014, State Office

Leonard Stangl 5/2015, Lake County, Crown Point - St. Anthony Medical Center

 

13 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2001 THROUGH 9/2002):

 

Richard Coryell 11/2014, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment

 

12 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2002 THROUGH 9/2003):

 

None

 

11 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2003 THROUGH 9/2004):

 

Robert Beckner 4/2015, LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center

Rosemary Dever 11/2014, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Ray Gans 4/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

Alice Jenkins, Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Lana Remaly 12/2014, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

 

10 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2004 THROUGH 9/2005):

 

Joe Arena 6/2015, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Ed Benbow 12/2014, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Barbara Collins 6/2015, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

Donald Hoffmann 6/2015, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Sandra Lanoue 5/2015, Jasper County, Rensselaer - Jasper County Hospital

Linda Stavros 3/2015, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment Inc.

Carole Stockton 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital of Indianapolis - South

Bill Wallace 7/2015, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Mary Yergens 7/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

 

9 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2005 THROUGH 9/2006):

Chris Allen 10/2014, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Susan Beckett 1/2015, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Joel Burden, SJRMC Community Outreach

Harry Deckler 3/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Communtiy Outreach?

Marge Gosnell 10/2014, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Hanna Hensel, IU Health Paoli Hospital

M. Denise Holmes 10/2014, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Jean Hoover 1/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne - Parkview Hospital

Barbara Kaster 1/2015, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Larry Marosz 3/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend –SJRMC Community Outreach

Marvin Mast 1/2015, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Virgil Mincy, 3/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend –SJRMC Community Outreach

Ronnie Prater, Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Cathy Smiley, Area 10 Agency on Aging

Paul Thieroff 5/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Ray White 1/2015, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

Dorine Wolsiefer 3/2015, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

Helen Woodward 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital - East

 

8 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2006 THROUGH 9/2007):

Frances Able 7/2015, Floyd County, New Albany – LifeSpan Resources

George Bauer, 5/2015, LaPorte County, LaPorte – United Steelworkers Union Local 9231

Carol Birkemeire 7/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

David Christophersen 6/2015, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Beth Dewar 7/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Elizabeth Fallis 2/2015, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

Joseph Gardner 6/2015, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Stacey Hanson 3/2015, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Shirley Jones 8/2015, State Office

Loralee Moore 7/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Hoosier Uplands

Glenda Parks 8/2015, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Peggy Roy 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-North

Cindy Wagoner 10/2014, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

JoAnn Wilson 12/2014, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapoils

 

7 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2007 THROUGH 9/2008):

Becky Baker 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-North

Danny Bates 1/2015, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Katherine Beckman 5/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Robert Beiter 1/2015, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Rita Chambers 4/2015, State Office

Samantha Drach 5/2015, Lake County, Crown Point – Northwest Indiana Community Action

Amelissa James 6/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Carolyn Kaptain 5/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Sarah Reimmuth 5/2015, State Office

Mary Sturm 5/2015, Community Hospital of Indianapolis – South

Amanda Vanatti, Marion County, Indianapolis -CICOA

Megan Velasquez 11/2014, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

 

6 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2008 THROUGH 9/2009):

 

James Bare 3/2015, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Sandra Baughman 6/2015, Steuben County, Angola – Steuben County Council on Aging

Charles Chambers 6/2015, LaGrange County, LaGrange – LaGrange County Council on Aging

Laura Day 4/2015, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Sheila Fraze 10/2014, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Michelle Graham 9/2015, Vigo County, Terre Haute - Area VII Agency on Aging and Disabled

DeeDee Grasser 4/2015, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Dianna Guzman 9/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Angela Marino 8/2015, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Ashley Seprodi 6/2015, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Kim Smith 12/2014, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Greg Tanner 8/2015, Lawrence County, Mitchell - Hoosier Uplands

Sylvia Wade 8/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Trudy Wells 8/2015, Lawrence County, Mitchell - Hoosier Uplands

 

5 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2009 THROUGH 9/2010):

John Alexander 6/2015, Huntington County, Huntington - Huntington County Council on Aging

Peg Arbuckle 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent Hospital

Shirley Baker 6/2015, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Camille Devoss 12/2014, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Heather Donovan 3/2015, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Janet Fay 10/2014, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Rolunda Fears 4/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Angela Frier 10/2014, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Julie Gainey 10/2014, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Teresa Hamm 11/2014, Wayne County, Richmond – Area 9 In-Home & Community Services Agency

Arthur Jackson 6/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Elizabeth Jones 3/2015, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Wilma Kidd 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Brenda Landis 4/2015, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Kathryn Laver 11/2014, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Merritt Lehman, 9/2015, Elkhart County, Elkhart - Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Kenneth Marshall 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Lora McCord, Delaware County, Yorktown - LifeStream Services

Holly McLauchlin 3/2015, Monroe County, Ellettsville –IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Naomi Mueller 4/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Thomas Murphy, Porter County Community Services

April Pierce 3/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Deborah Primeau 4/2015, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Michael Reaker 11/2014, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Susan Spilly-Lee 11/2014, State Office

Kaley Steblek 4/2015, State Office

Sara Studer 11/2014, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Sharon White 10/2014, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Jan Woltz 10/2014, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

 

4 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2010 THROUGH 9/2011):

Shauna Adams, CICOA

Cheryl Baker, 2/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Joseph Boton, 5/2015, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Ginger Brockwehl, 6/2015, Porter County Community Services

Jim Campbell, 6/2015, Huntington County, Huntington - Huntington County Council on Aging

Julie Eagleson, 3/2015, LaGrange County, LaGrange – LaGrange County Council on Aging

Michaelene Gorka, 5/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Don Hanna, 4/2015, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Elizabeth Harpe, 3/2015, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Hallie Head, 5/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Jessica Jabaay, 6/2015, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Alan Kemp, 5/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Health Care

Barbara Lowry, Marshall County Council on Aging

Dawne Lyon, 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Trudy Manderfield, Lagrange County Council on Aging

Noel Mathews, 1/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Paula Mause, 5/2015, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Linda Metzger, 3/2015, Jay County, Portland – Jay County Hospital

Kathy Miller, 8/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast IN

Gary Murray, 1/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Adelle Randolph, 6/2015, Lake County, Hammond – Franciscan St. Margaret Health - Hammond

Lavonne Rhoda, 8/2015, Johnson County, Franklin – Johnson Memorial Hospital

Terri Rinker, 3/2015, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Kimberly Self, 9/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Lisa Wickes, Marion Grant County Senior Center

Donnieka Woods, Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Jerome Wozniewski, St. James the Less Church

 

3 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2011 THROUGH 9/2012):

 

Sandra Althouse, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Pam Blackburn, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Terry Bonnell, 2/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Caitlynn Bourff, 1/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Deborah Brann, 6/2015, Porter County Community Services

Diane Breese, 3/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Barry Conrad, 1/2015, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Walter Cook, 3/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Jeanette Crouch, 2/2015, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Anita Dierkes, Steuben County Council on Aging

Donna Dufek, 10/2014, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Michael Ellinger, 3/2015, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Cynthia Emond, 6/2015, Lake County, Dyer - Franciscan St. Margaret Health - Dyer

Joyce Frey, 6/2015, Lake County, Hammond - Franciscan St. Margaret Health - Dyer

Michael Halling, 2/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Lindsie Hammans, 10/2014, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Lindsey Hensley, Area Five Agency on Aging

Elizabeth Hewitt, 11/2014, State Office

Susan Homburg, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Jacquelyn King, 9/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Health Care

Sandra Lehnen, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-East

Melissa Lowry, Area Five Agency on Aging

Melissa Meredith, 2/2015, Newburgh Senior Center

Amy Miller, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Monica Morey, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Debbie Noe, 11/2014, Scott County, Scottsburg – LifeSpan Resources

Christina Packard, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Ruthann Polito, 6/2015, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Ronda Pritchard, LifeStream Services

Mindy Reidenbach, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Bruce Reynolds, 10/2014, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Harry Rybolt, 1/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Lisa Santangelo, 1/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Sue Ann Sellers, 1/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Wayne Slater, 10/2014, Johnson County, Franklin – Johnson Memorial Hospital

Michele Smiley, 9/2015, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Sean Snow, 9/2015, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Kyra Snyder, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Pam Stout, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Jim Stuber, 10/2014, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Myra Thompson, 8/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Gwen Voyles, 11/2014, Scott County, Scottsburg – LifeSpan Resources

Kymberli Wilkinson, 2/2015, Harrison County, Corydon – Harrison County Community Services

John Williams, 3/2015, State Office

Patti Worrell, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Jan Wright, REAL Services

 

2 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2012 THROUGH 9/2013):

Erica Anderson, 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Marsha Baird, 1/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Victoria Bateman, 1/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Amberly Bohall, 1/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Therese Brett, 8/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Aziza Bryant, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Leona Campbell, 6/2015, Wabash County, North Manchester - Peabody Retirement Community

Christy Conner, 8/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Suzanne Cox, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Jennifer Herceg, 5/2015, Knox County, Vincennes - Generations

Cassie Hixson, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Peggy Jones, 7/2015, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Janet Lubbers, 5/2015, Scott County, Scottsburg – LifeSpan Resources

Carol Mangold, 8/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Barbara Martin, 6/2015, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Kathryn McFarland, 11/2014, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

Nancy McFarren, 1/2015, Huntington County, Huntington – Huntington County Council on Aging

Amanda Mowery, 6/2015, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Erin Ness, 1/2015, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Joanna Nordhoff, 7/2015, Grant County, Marion - Marion Grant County Senior Center

Caitlin Oestreich, 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Mary Ohl, 11/2014, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Amber Scherer, 1/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

James Schellhammer, 9/2015, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Emily Shutko, 7/2015, Lake County, Hammond - Franciscan St. Margaret Health - Hammond

Irene Slivka, 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Deborah Staley, 8/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Nancy Stone, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Gregory Ean Taylor, 6/2015, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Anthony Tekorius, 6/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Marlene Terrell, 10/2014, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

Nikki Thompson, 6/2015, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Rachel Van Alstine, 8/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Justin Vogel, 8/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Danielle White, 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Marjorie Willer, 1/2015, Ripley County, Batesville - Margaret Mary Community Hospital

Michele Yerges, 5/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

 

1 YEAR or less ( STARTED 10/2013 THROUGH 9/2014):

Bridget Anderson, 6/2015, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Gary Antelept, 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital of Indianapolis - East

Donata Barnes, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Donna Bowe, 2/2015, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Beth Bowman, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Justine Carlson, 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Wayne Chelius, 11/2014, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Debra Cole, 2/2015, Orange County, Paoli – IU Health Paoli Hospital

Bob Dayhuff, 7/2015, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Michael Donlan, 3/2015, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Dee Ehrhardt, 10/2014, Starke County, Knox - Community Services of Starke County

Toia Elliott, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Rosemary Emigh, 7/2015, LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center

Dreama Enochs, 5/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Kathy Farrow, 10/2014, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Victoria Faust, 12/2014, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Lisa Fernandez, 12/2014, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Katheryn Foglesong, 5/2015, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Eileen Gilbert, 2/2015, Orange County, Paoli – IU Health Paoli Hospital

John Graft, 11/2014, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Lisa Harper, 2/2015, Orange County, Paoli – IU Health Paoli Hospital

William Hemmig, 3/2015, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Carrie Kincaid, 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Kelli Lacy, 7/2015, State Office

Katie Luken, 7/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Melana Minning, 7/2015, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Sarah Montgomery, 5/2015, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Sarah Moore, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Rovena Murphy, 2/2015, Jennings County, North Vernon-Jennings County Coordinating Council, Inc.

Florence Music, 12/2014, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Donna Polen, 5/2015, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Catherine Robinson, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Julia Sample, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Kitty Shepherd, 2/2015, Jennings County, North Vernon- Jennings County Coordinating Council, Inc.

Mary Smith, 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital of Indianapolis - North

Pat Spaller, 10/2014, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Rebecca Steeb, 5/2015, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Charlotte Stidom, 3/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Amy Sturm, 11/2014, State Office

Teresa Urban, Area 10 Agency on Aging

Robin Walsh, 3/2015, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Rebecca Weisenback, 2/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Lynnette Welker, 1/2015, State Office

Amanda White, 5/2015, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Shawn Williams, Hoosier Uplands

Bianca Willis, 7/2015, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA