IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Air Quality in Indiana

Air Quality in Indiana > Compliance > Air Compliance Assistance > Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers

Air Compliance and Enforcement


Map of Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers
Indianapolis Central Office
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 1
  • Section Chief - Janusz Johnson, (317) 233-1134
  • Becky Hayes (8), (317) 233-0033
  • Lisa Hayhurst (16), (317) 232-8412
  • Mary Kelley (17), (317) 233-6335
  • Don Kuh, (317) 233-6866
    • Steel Mini-Mills
  • Matt Chaifetz, (317) 232-8408
    • Major Foundaries
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 2
  • Section Chief - Lynne Sullivan, (317) 233-5521
  • Patrick Burton (10), (260) 433-4538
  • Dave Rice (11), (317) 502-2251,
  • Nandi Tissing (13), (317) 234-3996
  • Vaughn Ison (23), (317) 233-0432
  • Brock Jones, (317) 233-2721
    • Open Burning Approvals
  • Pat Austin, (317) 234-3491
    • Utilities
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 3
  • Section Chief - Craig Henry, (317) 233-1136
  • Joseph Dransfield (19), (317) 234-5077
  • Angela Howard (9), (317) 234-3097
  • Larry Howard (15), (317) 233-6869
  • Clint Pflum (14), (317) 232-8438
  • Mark Sutton (12), (317) 234-8646
  • Marty Yeates (14), (317) 234-1300
  • John Clevenger, (317) 233-6880
    • Asbestos
Northwest Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Bob Simmons, (219) 464-0518
  • Ramesh Tejuja (1), (219) 464-0233
    • Complaints north of US 30
    • Refineries
  • Dave Sampias (1), (219) 464-0233
    • Complaints south of US 30
    • Steel Mills
  • Michael Hall (2), (219) 464-0233
    • Complaints north of US 30
    • Steel Mills
  • Amanda Kulpa (2), (219) 464-0233
    • Complaints south of US 30
  • Paul Brooks (3), (219) 464-0233
  • Letty Zepeda, (219) 464-0233
    • Asbestos
Northern Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Jim Weingart, (574) 245-4875
  • Paul Karkiewicz (5), (574) 245-4887
    • Sources A - K
  • Rick Reynolds (4 & 5), (574) 245-4888
    • IDEM Region 5, Sources S - Z
  • Christine Stinson (6), (574)245-4882
  • Doyle Houser (7), (574) 245-4874
  • Greg Wingstrom, (574) 245-4878
    • o VOCs and Fiberglass, Boat, Wood Furniture Sources
Southeast Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Mark Amick, (812) 358-2027
  • Angie Willoughby (20), (812) 358-2027
  • Shawn Miya, (812) 358-2027
Southwest Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - David Holder, (812) 380-2307
  • Andrea Alltop (18), (812) 380-2315
  • Quentin Gilbert (21), (812) 380-2316
  • Tammy Haug (22), (812) 380-2309