IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Commission on Public Records

State Records and Forms Coordinators List State Records and Forms Coordinators List

* = Information Coordinator (Same employee coordinates forms and records)

Last Updated August 7, 2014

If there has been a change in your agency Forms or Records Coordinators, please complete State Form 42035 (Notice of Change of Agency Coordinator) and mail to:

    Indiana Commission on Public Records
    402 W. Washington St., Rm. W472
    Indianapolis, IN 46204

    or

    fmd@icpr.in.gov

(Updates or corrections to contact information for existing Coordinators may also be e-mailed to the above address; a new form isn't required.)

If you have questions about individual forms, please contact the appropriate Agency Forms Coordinator listed below, or the Forms Management Division.

State
Agency
Agency
Head
Forms
Coordinator
Records
Coordinator
ACCOUNTS, STATE BOARD OF
IGCS E418
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Paul Joyce
State Examiner
Sommer Cannon
317-232-2525
Teresa Moody
317-232-2454
ADJUTANT GENERAL, DEPARTMENT OF
2002 South Holt Rd.
Indianapolis, IN 46241-4839
Maj. Gen. R. Martin Umbarger
Adjutant General
Karen Manley*
317-247-3260
Karen Manley*
317-247-3260
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
DOC Ombudsman
IGCS W479
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Charlene Burkett*
317-234-3982
Charlene Burkett*
317-234-3982
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
Operations Division
IGCS W478
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Joe Starry/Mike Degner*
317-233-9864/232-3196
Joe Starry/Mike Degner*
317-233-9864/232-3196
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
Procurement Division
IGCS W468
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Susie Smith*
317-233-3758
Susie Smith*
317-233-3758
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
Public Works Division
IGCS W467
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Tracy Cross*
317-232-3255
Tracy Cross*
317-232-3255
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
State and Federal Surplus
601 W McCarty St
Indianapolis, IN 46225
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Ramona Beaman*
317-234-3690
Ramona Beaman*
317-234-3690
AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF
101 W. Ohio St. Suite 1200
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Gina Sheets
Director of Agriculture
Mary Moss*
317-232-8917
Mary Moss*
317-232-8917
ALCOHOL AND TOBACCO COMMISSION
IGCS E114
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Alex Huskey
Chairperson
Stephanie Treadwell
317-232-5343
Beth Coffman
317-234-6520
ANIMAL HEALTH, BOARD OF
Discovery Hall Suite 100, 1202 E. 38th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46205
Bret D. Marsh, D.V.M.
State Veterinarian
Mark Stillman
317-544-2398
Debbie Rosemeyer
317-544-2408
ARTS COMMISSION
150 W. Market St. Suite 618
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Lewis Ricci
Director
Dennis Hardin*
317-232-1269
Dennis Hardin*
317-232-1269
ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF
402 W. Washington St., 5th Floor
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Greg Zoeller
Attorney General
Rhonda Burris
317-232-4866
Adam Parsons
(317) 232-5931
Donna Learned
(317) 232-6240
and
Carolyn Ahler
317-232-0003
AUDITOR OF THE STATE, OFFICE OF
240 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Suzanne Crouch
State Auditor
Beth Memmer
317-232-3307
Mary Reilly
317-233-5763
BUDGET AGENCY
212 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Chris Atkins
Director
Gayle Pierson
317-232-5626
Kathryn Teachout
317-232-5615
BUSINESS MODERNIZATION AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, INDIANA
10 W. Market St. Suite 450
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Cheryl Nickels*
317-635-3058
Cheryl Nickels*
317-635-3058
CHILD SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS E306
Indianapolis, IN 46204
John P. Ryan
Director
Michael Sturm*
317-232-4426
Michael Sturm*
317-232-4426
CIVIL RIGHTS COMMISSION
IGCN N103
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jamal Smith
Director
Brad Meadows
317-232-2651
Paula Barnett
317-234-6482
CLERK OF THE SUPREME/APPELLATE COURTS (now under Supreme Court Administration)
IGCS W062
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kevin S. Smith
Supreme Court Administrator
Alicia Vickers
317-232-7225
Alicia Vickers
317-232-7225
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF (main agency)
IGCS E334
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Andy Dunigan*
317-232-5711
Andy Dunigan*
317-232-5711
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Branchville Correctional Facility
21390 Old State Road 37
Branchville, IN 47514
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Annette Terry*
812-843-5921
Annette Terry*
812-843-5921
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Camp Summit Boot Camp
2409 N 500 W
La Porte IN 46350
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Starla Musgrave
219-326-1188
Mickey Ellch
219-326-1188
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Correctional Industrial Facility
P.O. Box 600
Pendleton, IN 46064
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Traci Orbik
317-778-8011
Missy Funk
317-778-8011 ext. 1351
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Fort Wayne Juvenile Correctional Facility
2521 Lake Avenue
Ft Wayne, IN 46895
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Helen Scott*
260-484-6621
Helen Scott*
260-484-6621
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indiana State Prison
P.O. Box 41
Michigan City, IN 46360
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Dale Monroe
219-874-7256 x3120
Dan Bodlovich
219-874-7256 x1400
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indiana Women's Prison
401 N. Randolph St.
Indianapolis, IN 46201
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Karis A. Applegate
317-639-2671 x233
Ann Hauger
317-639-0177
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indianapolis Juvenile Correctional Facility
2596 Girls' School Rd.
Indianapolis, IN 46214
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Ashley Taflinger
317-244-3387 x378
Angela Sutton
317-244-3387
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indianapolis Men's Work Release Center
448 W. Norwood Street.
Indianapolis, IN 46225
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Angela Bennett*
317-233-0096
Angela Bennett*
317-233-0096
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Logansport Juvenile Correctional Facility
1118 South State Road 25
Logansport, IN 46947
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Roberta Slone
574-753-7571
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Maximum Control Facility
P.O. Box 557
Westville, IN 46391-0557
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Pam Bross
219-785-2554
Mark Levenhagen
219-785-2554
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Miami Correctional Facility
P. O. Box 900
Bunker Hill, IN 46914
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Carmen Babb
765-689-8920
Norman L. Karis
765-689-8920
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
New Castle Correctional Facility
P. O. Box 4-E
New Castle IN 47362
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Tim J. Brown
317-233-3252
Lina Presley
317-234773
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Pendleton Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 28
4490 West Reformatory Road
Pendleton, IN 46064
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Harold Welbaum*
765-778-2107 x1289
Harold Welbaum*
765-778-2107 x1289
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Pen Products
2010 E. New York Street
Indianapolis, IN 46201
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Nicole DeCellis-Arb*
317-955-6800 x237
Nicole DeCellis-Arb*
317-955-6800 x237
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 900
Pendleton, IN 46064
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Natalie Walker*
765-778-3778
Natalie Walker*
765-778-3778
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Plainfield Correctional Facility
727 Moon Road
Plainfield, IN 46168
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Sandi Nelson
317-839-2513 x1201
Brenda Beauchamp
317-839-7727
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Plainfield Re-Entry Educational Facility
501 W. Main St.
Plainfield, IN 46168
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Sandi Nelson
317-839-2513 x 1201
Brenda Beauchamp
317-839-7727
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Putnamville Correctional Facility
1946 West U.S. 40
Greencastle, IN 46135
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Dale E. Cantonwine*
765-653-8441 x288
Dale E. Cantonwine*
765-653-8441 x288
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Reception-Diagnostic Center
737 Moon Road
Plainfield, IN 46168
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Sandi Nelson
317-839-1425
Leslie Holton
(Offender Records)
317-839-7727 ext.2413

Brenda Beauchamp
(Administrative Records)
317-839-2513 ext.2407
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Rockville Correctional Facility
R.R. #3, Box 281
Rockville, IN 47872
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Ed Jones*
765-569-3178
Ed Jones*
765-569-3178
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
South Bend Juvenile Correctional Facility
4650 Old Cleveland Rd. South Bend, IN 46628
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Debi Kelsheimer
574-232-8808
Debi Kelsheimer
574-232-8808
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Wabash Valley Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 500
Carlisle, IN 47838
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Frieda Stefancik*
812-398-5050
Frieda Stefancik*
812-398-5050
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Westville Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 473
Westville, IN 46391
Bruce Lemmon
Commissioner
Helen Genis
219- 785-2511 x4047
Donald Parkes
317-232-7518
317-232-7519
CRIMINAL JUSTICE INSTITUTE
101 W. Washington St. Suite 1170 East Tower
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mary L. Allen Laurie Rackemann*
317-232-1294
Laurie Rackemann*
317-232-1294
DRUG FREE INDIANA COMMISSION
150 W. Market Street, Suite 320
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Michael W. Cunegin II Jason 'Mark' Roberts*
317-234-3324
Jason 'Mark' Roberts*
317-234-3324
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
One North Capitol, Suite 700
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Daniel J. Hasler Rita Reese*
317-234-5670
(Melodie Donovan - Backup)
(317-234-5131)
Rita Reese*
317-234-5670
(Melodie Donovan - Backup)
(317-234-5131)
EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF
229 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Glenda Ritz
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Deepali Jani*
317-232-0520
Deepali Jani*
317-232-0520
EDUCATION EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS BOARD
IGCN N1049
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Michael McConnell
Chairperson
Maureen Johnson*
317-233-6630
Maureen Johnson*
317-233-6630
ELECTION DIVISION (Secretary of State)
IGCS E204
Indianapolis, IN 46204
J. Bradley King
Co-Director
Pam Potesta
Co-Director
Kimmy Hollowell-Williams*
317-232-3939
Kimmy Hollowell-Williams*
317-232-3939
ENVIRONMENTAL ADJUDICATION, DEPT. OF
IGCN N501
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mary Davidsen
Chief Environmental Law Judge
Karen Willever*
317-233-0850
Karen Willever*
317-233-0850
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT, DEPT. OF
IGCN N1301
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Thomas Easterly
Commissioner
Pam Koons
317-233-4055
Niles Parker/Melissa Farrington
317-233-1210/234-0111
ETHICS COMMISSION Now part of the Inspector General's Office
FAIR COMMISSION, STATE
1202 E. 38th St.
Indianapolis, In. 46205
Cindy Hoye
Executive Director
Monica Smiley*
317-927-7526
Monica Smiley*
317-927-7526
FAITH-BASED AND COMMUNITY INITIATIVES, OFFICE OF
IGCS E012
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jeffery Cardwell
Executive Director
Debbie Pidgeon*
317-233-0900
Debbie Pidgeon*
317-233-0900
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION (main agency)
IGCS W461
Indianapolis, IN 46204
John. J. Wernert
Secretary
Marisa Bland (Scott Huffman: backup)
317-232-0602
Scott Huffman
317-232-4520
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
DISABILITY,& REHABILITATIVE SRVCS., DIVISION OF
IGCS W451
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Peter Bisbecos
Director
Marisa Bland (Scott Huffman: backup)
317-232-0602
Scott Huffman
317-232-4520
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
EVANSVILLE PSYCHIATRIC CHILDREN'S CENTER
3300 East Morgan Ave.
Evansville, IN 47715
Kevin Moore
Director
Sally Kerby *
(812) 477-6436 ext 223
Sally Kerby *
(812) 477-6436 ext 223
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
EVANSVILLE STATE HOSPITAL
3400 Lincoln Avenue
Evansville, IN 47714-0147
Kevin Moore
Director
Melinda Kendle
812-469-6800
Melinda Kendle
812-469-6800
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
FAMILY RESOURCES, DIVISION OF
IGCS W386
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Cathy Boggs
Director
Marisa Bland (Scott Huffman: backup)
317-232-0602
Scott Huffman
317-232-4520
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
LARUE D. CARTER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2601 Cold Springs Road
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Larry Lisak
Director
Deborah Moor*
317-941-4195
Deborah Moor*
317-941-4195
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
LOGANSPORT STATE HOSPITAL
1098 S. State Road 25
Logansport, IN 46947-9699
Kevin Moore
Director
Clarence Bir
(574) 737-3687
Misty Biggs
(574) 722-3776
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
MADISON STATE HOSPITAL
711 Green Road
Madison, IN 47250
Kevin Moore
Director
Steve White*
812-265-7221
Steve White*
812-265-7221
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
MENTAL HEALTH AND ADDICTION, DIVISION OF
IGCS W353
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kevin Moore
Director
Marisa Bland (Scott Huffman: backup)
317-232-0602
Scott Huffman
317-232-4520
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
RICHMOND STATE HOSPITAL
498 N.W. 18th St.
Richmond, IN 47374
Kevin Moore
Director
Mary L. Clark
765-966-0511
Jay Wenning
765-935-9235
FINANCE AUTHORITY, INDIANA
One North Capitol, Suite 900
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kendra York
Public Finance Director
Cindy Herron
317-233-4335
Cindy Herron
317-233-4335
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS, DEPT. OF
30 S. Meridian St. Suite 300
Indianapolis, IN 46204
David Mills
Director
Kelly Nelson
317-232-5838
Renita Stubbs
317-233-6318
GAMING COMMISSION, INDIANA
101 W. Washington St,
Suite 1600, East Tower
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Ernest Yelton
Executive Director
Sherry Green*
317-233-0046
Sherry Green*
317-233-0046
GOVERNOR'S OFFICE
206 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mike Pence
Governor
Doug Huntsinger
317-232-1763
Pam Fritz
317-232-2588
GOVERNOR'S PLANNING COUNCIL FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES
143 West Market St. (Harrison Bldg.) Rm. 404
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Suellen Jackson-Boner
Executive Director
Brenda Wade*
317-233-4551
Brenda Wade*
317-233-4551
GRAIN BUYERS AND WAREHOUSE LICENSING AGENCY/GRAIN INDEMNITY

(SEE Agriculture, Dept. of.)

HEALTH, STATE DEPT. OF
2 N. Meridian St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Dr. William C. VanNess II
Commissioner
Joannie Johnson*
317-234-4406
Joannie Johnson*
317-234-4406
HIGHER EDUCATION, COMMISSION FOR
101 West Ohio St., Suite 550
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Teresa Lubbers
Commissioner
Dominick Chase*
317-464-4400
(Backup: Colby Shank)
Dominick Chase*
317-464-4400
(Backup: Colby Shank)
HISTORICAL BUREAU
408 State Library Building
140 N. Senate Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Pamela J. Bennett
Director
Pamela J. Bennett*
317-232-2537
Pamela J. Bennett*
317-232-2537
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS E208
Indianapolis, IN 46204
John Hill
Executive Director
Gary Bippus
317-233-6926
Gary Bippus
317-233-6926
HORSE RACING COMMISSION, INDIANA
150 West Market Street, Suite 530
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Joe Gorajec
Executive Director
Kelly Peine
317-234-2541
Wendi Samuelson-Dull
317-233-4468
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Room 3A-8, State House
200 W. Washingtion St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Brian C. Bosma, Speaker of the House Caroline Spotts*
317-232-9974
Caroline Spotts*
317-232-9974
HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
30 South Meridian St.
Suite 1000
Indianapolis, IN 46204
J. Jacob Sipe
Executive Director
David Stewart
317-2334-6980*
David Stewart
317-2334-6980*
INDIANA MEDICAL EDUCATION BOARD
340 W 10th St, Suite 5100
Indianapolis, IN 46202
D. Craig Brater
n/a Kathleen Boles
317-274-4306
INSPECTOR GENERAL, OFFICE OF
150 W. Market St. Room 414
Indianapolis, IN 46204
David Thomas
Inspector General
Joann Flynn
317-234-3984
Joann Flynn
317-234-3984
INSURANCE, DEPARTMENT OF
311 W. Washington St., Suite 300
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Stephen Robertson
Commissioner
Barbara Lohman*
317-232-2405
Barbara Lohman*
317-232-2405
INTEGRATED PUBLIC SAFETY COMMISSION
IGCN Room N340
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Dave Smith
Executive Director
Julie Sheppard*
317-232-8985
Julie Sheppard*
317-232-8985
LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS W195
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Rick J. Ruble
Commissioner
Tiwanna House
317-234-3910
Teresa Blalock
317-234-3945
LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING BOARD/ACADEMY
P.O. Box 313
Plainfield, IN 46168
Rusty K. Goodpaster
Executive Director
Sheryl Myers
317-837-3249
Lisa Craig
317-837-3240
LEGISLATIVE SERVICES AGENCY
301 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
John Ross
Executive Director
Pamela J. Landwer*
317-232-9597
Pamela J. Landwer*
317-232-9597
LIBRARY, STATE
140 N. Senate Ave., Room 407
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Connie Bruder
Interim Director
Angela Downs*
317-232-3692
Angela Downs*
317-232-3692
LT. GOVERNOR
333 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Sue Ellspermann
Lt. Governor
Mary Moss*
317-232-8917
Mary Moss*
317-232-8917
LOBBY REGISTRATION COMMISSION
10 W. Market St. - Suite 1760
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Charles Harris, Executive Director/Counsel. Amy M. Moore*
317-232-9860
Amy M. Moore*
317-232-9860
LOCAL GOVERNMENT FINANCE, DEPARTMENT OF
(was Board of Tax Commissioners)
IGCN N1058B
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Micah Vincent
Commissioner
Donna Bratcher*
317-233-0166*
Donna Bratcher*
317-233-0166*
LOTTERY COMMISSION, STATE
1300 N. Meridian
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Sarah Taylor
Executive Director
Carrie Stroud*
317-264-4840
Carrie Stroud*
317-264-4840
MOTOR VEHICLES, BUREAU OF
IGCN N440
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Donald M. Snemis, Commissioner Julie Fletcher
317-233-2517
Patrick Price
317-234-5217
MUSEUM AND HISTORIC SITES CORPORATION, INDIANA STATE
650 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Thomas King Kara Vetter
317-232-8179
Kara Vetter
317-232-8179
NATURAL RESOURCES, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS W256
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Cameron Clark
Director
Kathy Evans
317-233-8214
Chari Burke
317-234-5227
NATURAL RESOURCES COMMISSION
IGCN N501
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bryan Poynter
Director
- Sandra Jensen
317-232-4229
OFFICE BUILDING COMMISSION, STATE
IGCS W467
Indianapolis, IN 46204
See Finance Authority, Indiana
PAROLE BOARD, INDIANA
IGCS W466
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Thor R. Miller
Chairperson
Virgil Madden*
317-232-5784
Virgil Madden*
317-232-5784
PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT, STATE
IGCS W161
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Anita Samuel
Director
Marcia Bolin
317-234-6995
Laura Butler
317-234-7023
POLICE, INDIANA STATE
IGCN N340
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Doug Carter
Superintendent
Mike Rogers*
317-232-8263
Mike Rogers*
317-232-8263
PORTS OF INDIANA
150 W. Market St., Suite 100
ISTA Building
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Rich Cooper Wendy Calvert*
317-233-6229
Wendy Calvert*
317-233-6229
PROFESSIONAL LICENSING AGENCY
IGCS W072
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Nicholas Rhoad
Director
Maureen Bennett*
317-234-1983
Maureen Bennett*
317-234-1983
PROPRIETARY EDUCATION, COMMISSION ON
IGCS E201
See Commission For HIGHER EDUCATION
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY'S COUNCIL
IGCS E205
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Steven Johnson
Executive Director
Ann Gramling
317-232-1836
PROTECTION AND ADVOCACY SERVICES COMMISSION
4701 N. Keystone Ave., Suite 222
Indianapolis, IN 46205
Gary Richter
Executive Director
David Boes*
317-722-5555
David Boes*
317-722-5555
PUBLIC ACCESS COUNSELOR, OFFICE OF
IGCS W460
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Luke Britt
Public Access Counselor
Dale Brewer*
317-234-0906
Dale Brewer*
317-234-0906
PUBLIC DEFENDER, OFFICE OF
One North Capitol Ave., #800
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Stephen T. Owens
State Public Defender
Jamie Stone-Wise
317-232-2994
Jamie Stone-Wise
317-232-2994
PUBLIC DEFENDER COUNCIL
309 W. Washington St., Suite 401
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Larry A. Landis
Executive Director
Jo Ann Pickett*
317-232-2490
Jo Ann Pickett*
317-232-2490
PUBLIC RETIREMENT SYSTEM, INDIANA
1 North Capitol Avenue, Suite 001
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Steve Russo
Director
Julie Tucker-Toppin
317-234-4525
Yvonne Collins
317-233-4150
Andrea Lowery-Baker
317-233-4134
PUBLIC RECORDS, COMMISSION ON
IGCS W472
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jim Corridan
Director/State Archivist
Pat Cochran
317-232-3663
Amy Robinson
317-232-3285
REVENUE, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCN N248
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mike Alley
Commissioner
Jayna Haldeman
317-232-2198
Russie Abell
317-615-2518
SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND
7725 N. College Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46240
James R. Durst
Superintendent
Hal Owens*
317-253-1481 ext. 134
Hal Owens*
317-253-1481 ext. 134
SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
1200 East 42nd St.
Indianapolis, IN 46205
David Geeslin
Superintendent
John Skjeveland*
317-550-4800
John Skjeveland*
317-550-4800
SECRETARY OF STATE, OFFICE OF
201 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Connie Lawson
Secretary of State
Marisa A. Smith*
317-232-6590
Marisa A. Smith*
317-232-6590

Judith A. Smith (Securities Division only)
317-232-6689

SECRETARY OF STATE, ELECTION DIVISION [See ELECTION DIVISION (Secretary of State)]
STATE EMPLOYEE APPEALS COMMISSION
100 N. Senate, Rm. N501
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Aaron Raff
Director
Aaron Raff*
317-232-3137
Aaron Raff*
317-232-3137
SENATE
State House, 401 East
Indianapolis, IN 46204
David Long
President Pro-Tempore
Candace K. Hall*
317-232-9503
Candace K. Hall*
317-232-9503
STADIUM CONVENTION BUILDING AUTHORITY, INDIANA
1 N. Capitol
Suite 900
Indianapolis, IN 46204
John P. Klipsch
Director
Cindy Herron*
317-233-4335
Cindy Herron*
317-233-4335
STUDENT ASSISTANCE COMMISSION
See Commission For HIGHER EDUCATION
SUPREME COURT ADMINISTRATION
200 W. Washington St. Rm. 315
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kevin Smith
Administrator
Kevin Smith*
317-232-2540
Kevin Smith*
317-232-2540
SUPREME COURT DISCIPLINARY COMISSION
30 S. Meridian St., Suite 850
Indianapolis, IN 46204
G. Michael Witte
Administrator
Andrea Sams*
317-232-1805
Andrea Sams*
317-232-1805
TAX REVIEW, BOARD OF
(was Tax Commissioners)
IGCN N1026
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Ted Holaday
Chairperson
Beth Hammer*
317-233-5127
Beth Hammer*
317-233-5127
TECHNOLOGY, OFFICE OF
IGCN N551
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Paul Baltzell
Chief Information Officer
Diana Halstead*
317-232-3172
Diana Halstead*
317-232-3172
TOBACCO PREVENTION AND CESSATION AGENCY
150 W. Market St., Suite 406
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Karla Sneegas
Director
{temp. vacant}
{temp. vacant}
TOXICOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF
550 W. 16th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46202
J.E. Littlejohn Teri Kendrick*
317-274-7859
Teri Kendrick*
317-274-7859
TRANSPORTATION, DEPT. OF
IGCN N749
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Karl Browning
Commissioner
Diana Poturalski*
317-232-5556
Diana Poturalski*
317-232-5556
TREASURER OF STATE
242 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Richard Mourdock, Treasurer of State Kim Logan*
317-233-0921
Kim Logan*
317-233-0921
UTILITY CONSUMER COUNSELOR
115 W Washington St, Suite 1500S
Indianapolis, IN 46204
David Stippler
Utility Consumer Counselor
Tammie Keen*
317-233-0892
Tammie Keen*
317-233-0892
UTILITY REGULATORY COMMISSION
101 W. Washington Street, Suite 1500 East
Indianapolis, IN 46204-3407
James D. Atterholt
Commission Chairperson
Stacy Hunter*
317-232-2642
Stacy Hunter*
317-232-2642
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS E120
Indianapolis, IN 46204
James Brown
Director
Tim Dyke
317-232-3910
Stephanie Shene
317-234-6062
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
INDIANA VETERANS' HOME
3851 N. River Rd., W. Lafayette 47906
James Brown
Director
Gloria Conner-Youmans*
765-497-8657
Gloria Conner-Youmans*
765-497-8657
WAR MEMORIALS COMMISSION
431 N. Meridian St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
J. Stewart Goodwin
Executive Director
Danyetta Powers*
317-233-0529
Danyetta Powers*
317-233-0529
WHITE RIVER STATE PARK DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION
801 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Robert Whitt
Executive Director
Lindsay Maul*
317-233-2435
Lindsay Maul*
317-233-2435
WOMEN, COMMISSION FOR
402 W. Washington St., Rm. W252
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kristen Garvey
Executive Director
Kristen Garvey*
317-232-6720
Kristen Garvey*
317-232-6720
WORKER'S COMPENSATION BOARD OF INDIANA
402 W. Washington St., W 196
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Linda Hamilton
Chairperson
Dirinda Asher*
317-232-3822
Dirinda Asher*
317-232-3822
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT, DEPARTMENT OF (main agency)
10 N. Senate, Rm. 305
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Scott Sanders
Commissioner
Rick DesJarden
317-233-8776
Emily Wright
317-233-5715
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT, DEPARTMENT OF
CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION (DWD Division)
10 N. Senate Ave, Rm 305
Terry Fields
State Director of Technical Education
Rick DesJarden
317-233-8776
Emily Wright
317-233-5715